Monday
Partick Thistle v Hearts – Scottish Cup region-very last, 7.05pm (BBC Scotland)

Sheffield Wednesday v Sheffield United – Championship, 7.45pm (Sky Sports Football or Main Event)

Severn Stars v Saracens Mavericks – Netball Superleague, 6.45pm (Sky Sports Action, Mix)

Leganés v Levante – La Liga, 8 pm (Eleven Sports 1 or Premier Sports 1)

Tuesday
Netherlands v Germany – Men’s FIH Hockey Pro League, 5.45pm (BT Sport 1)

West Indies v England – International T20 cricket, 6 pm (Sky Sports Main Event)

Derby County v Wigan Athletic – Championship, 7.45pm (Sky Sports Red Button)

Borussia Dortmund v Tottenham Hotspur – Champions League remaining sixteen, 2nd leg, 8 pm (BT Sport 2 or 4K UHD)

Real Madrid v Ajax – Champions League final sixteen, 2d leg, 8 pm (BT Sport 3)

Japan Women v England Women – SheBelieves Cup, 10 pm (BBC Four)
Wednesday
China v Germany – Women’s FIH Hockey Pro League, 7 am (BT Sport 1)

South Africa v Sri Lanka – 2d ODI, 11 am (Sky Sports Main Event)

WTA Tennis – Indian Wells, 7 pm (BT Sport 1)

PSG v Man Utd – Champions League remaining sixteen, second leg, 8 pm (BT Sport 2 or 4K UHD)

Porto v Roma – Champions League remaining 16, 2d leg, 8 pm (BT Sport 3)

Thursday
Qatar Masters Tennis – 7.30am (Sky Sports Main Event)

Rennes v Arsenal – Europa League ultimate sixteen, first leg, five.55pm (BT Sport three)

Premier League Darts – Aberdeen, 7 pm (Sky Sports Main Event)

Warrington Wolves v Castleford Tigers – Super League, 7.45pm (Sky Sports Arena)

Chelsea v Dynamo Kyiv – Europa League remaining sixteen, first leg, 8 pm (BT Sport 2 or 4K UHD)

Valencia v FC Krasnodar – Europa League final sixteen, first leg, 8 pm (BT Sport 3)

Napoli v RB Salzburg – Europa League last 16, first leg, 8 pm (BT Sports ESPN)

New Zealand v Bangladesh – 2d Test, 9.55pm (Sky Sports Cricket)

Friday
New Zealand v USA – Women’s FIH Hockey Pro League, 5 am (BT Sport three)

New Zealand v Spain – Men’s FIH Hockey Pro League, 7 am (BT Sport three)

Anthony Yarde v Travis Reeves – boxing, 7.30pm (BT Sport 1)

Werder Bremen v Schalke – Bundesliga, 7.30pm (BT Sports Extra 4)

Juventus v Udinese – Serie A, 7.30pm (Premier Sports 1)

Hibernian v Rangers – Scottish Premiership, 7.45pm (BT Sport 2 or Sports Extra 1)

Norwich City v Swansea City – Championship, 7.45pm (Sky Sports Football or Main Event

New Zealand v Bangladesh – 2d Test, 9.55pm (Sky Sports Cricket)

Saturday
Crystal Palace v Brighton – Premier League, 12.30pm (Sky Sports Premier League or Main Event or Ultra HD)

Manchester City v Watford – Premier League, five.30pm (BT Sport 1 or 4K UHD)

Mainz v Borussia Mönchengladbach – Bundesliga, 5.30pm (BT Sport three)

Barcelona v Rayo Vallecano – La Liga, 5.30pm (Premier Sports 1)

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *